Confidentiality policy

Personal Data Processing Policy.

1. General Provisions

This Personal Data Processing Policy is prepared in accordance with the requirements of Federal Law of 27.07.2006 No.152-FZ “On personal data” and determines the procedure for the processing of personal data and the measures to secure the safety of the personal data of CJSC “Sinyavinskaya Poultry Farm (hereinafter – the Operator). The Operator's key objective and a precondition of the performance of its activities consists in the compliance with the rights and freedoms of a human being and a citizen at the time of the processing of its personal data, including, the protection of the rights to security of private life, personal and family privacy. This policy of the Operator with respect to the processing of personal data (hereinafter – the Policy) applies to all information which the Operator might receive about the visitors of web-site www.pfsin.ru ( www.синявинская.рф ).

2. Main terms used in the Policy

3. The Operator may process the following personal data of the User

4. Personal Data Processing Purposes

5. Legal Bases for Personal Data Processing

6. Procedure of Collection, Storage, Transfer and Other Kinds of Personal Data Processing

The safety of personal data which are protected by the Operator shall be ensured by means of the implementation of legal, organizational and technical measures required for the full implementation of the requirements of the current legislation in the sphere of personal data protection.

7. Trans-Border Transfer of Personal Data

8. Final Provisions